The macerated oil of St John's Wort is ideal for sensitive skin. In fact, thanks to its soothing nature, it relieves sunburns, cuts and irritations. Its anti-bacterial activity gives it powerful healing properties. While its anti-inflammatory and analgesic activity contribute to its effectiveness on wound healing. Soothing and regenerating, this very sweet oil is ideal for damaged skin. Its stimulating effect on serotonin (chemical messenger in the nervous system involved in many physiological functions) helps to fight against depression.
St John's Wort Macertated Oil has anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory, astringent and nervine properties and promotes blood circulation in the skin, making it ideal for use for arthritis, joints, sore muscles, cramps, sunburn, burns, cramps, scrapes, skin infections and nerve inflammation, such as sciatica and neuralgia . It is also used to soften and nourish dry and mature skin and treat infected acne or spots. It has also been used in cosmetic products as a skin tightener.
Directions: Apply daily, pure or mixed with vegetable oils or essential oils, on the face, the body and the hair.
Composition: 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin. 100 % of total ingredients are from organic farming.
Paraben free, perfume free, phenoxyethanol free, phtalate free.
Ingredients: OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL *, HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT * * Ingredients from Organic Farming.